News


January 29, 2017
2016 NJGSCA Top 20 Teams
COACH OF THE YEAR
MADIGAN TARA NORTHERN HIGHLANDS NORTH 1  
EWINIG KEVIN SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD NORTH 2  
MCGINLEY JOHN HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL STATE COY
ALVARO BILL WASHINGTON TWP SOUTH  
STATE TOP 20
ADORNO CHYNNA UNION CATHOLIC F SENIOR NORTH 2
ALI AMIRAH EASTERN F SENIOR SOUTH
ALLEN LELA PISCATAWAY F SENIOR NORTH 2
CORBI CHRISTINE SHAWNEE F SENIOR SOUTH
FORSYTHE FELICIA EDISON F SENIOR NORTH 2
GRAY EMILY WASHINGTON TWP M JUNIOR SOUTH
HOMAN JULIA NORTHERN HIGHLANDS M SENIOR NORTH 1
HURM EVA NORTHERN HIGHLANDS F SENIOR NORTH 1
JIMENEZ JEZLYN BRIDGEWATER RARITAN B SENIOR NORTH 2
JONES SARINA TIMBER CREEK F SENIOR SOUTH
KRAEBEL OLIVIA RAMAPO B SENIOR NORTH 1
MOSS KELLY RANCOCAS VALLEY B JUNIOR CENTRAL
NGUYEN-DEMARY KATRINA EAST BRUNSWICK B SENIOR CENTRAL
NILSSON KATARINA HOPEWELL VALLEY F SENIOR CENTRAL
RICCIARDI HAILEY RIDGEWOOD M SENIOR NORTH 1
RODGERS CHRISTINA SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD B SENIOR NORTH 2
SHREKGAST JULIANNA IMMACULATE HEART ACAD. F SENIOR NORTH 1
SKOLARSKI MAYA METUCHEN F SOPHOMORE CENTRAL
SKOVE HALEY NOTRE DAME B SENIOR CENTRAL
WOOD LAUREN WILLIAMSTOWN M SENIOR SOUTH

SOUTH
ALI AMIRAH EASTERN F SENIOR
BEE MADISON HADDONFIELD F SOPHOMORE
BREEN OONAGH KINGSWAY B SENIOR
BROCIOUS SARAH EASTERN B FRESHMAN
CORBI CHRISTINE SHAWNEE F SENIOR
GOLDSTEIN DANA SHAWNEE B SENIOR
GRAY EMILY WASHINGTON TWP M JUNIOR
GREEN NICHOL HADDONFIELD M SOPHOMORE
GUTOWSKI HAILEY CINNAMINSON M JUNIOR
JONES SARINA TIMBER CREEK F SENIOR
KOESTER ASHLEY CHEROKEE B SENIOR
MCGROARTY KELLI EASTERN M FRESHMAN
MUNRO NATASHA WASHINGTON TWP F SOPHOMORE
QUIMBY MEGAN LENAPE B SENIOR
QUINN NICOLAI MOORESTOWN F SENIOR
REARDIGAN MEGAN PAUL VI M SENIOR
ROSSETT REBECCA WOODBURY F SENIOR
SACKNER MIRANDA CINNAMINSON F SENIOR
VITO LYNDSEY GLASSBORO M SENIOR
WOOD LAUREN WILLIAMSTOWN M SENIOR

CENTRAL
CANE JULIE HOPEWELL VALLEY B JUNIOR
COREA STEPHANIE BISHOP AHR B SENIOR
GANDY PAIGE MONROE B JUNIOR
HARKINS NIAMH HOPEWELL VALLEY M SENIOR
HOFFMAN KELLIE ROBBINSVILLE B SENIOR
HOLT KELSEY LAWRENCE F SENIOR
KOEPP JULIA WWPS GK SENIOR
MARTINS ERICA HIGHSTOWN F SENIOR
MEIXNER MACKENZIE MIDDLESEX B SENIOR
MOSS KELLY RANCOCAS VALLEY B JUNIOR
NGUYEN-DEMARY KATRINA EAST BRUNSWICK B SENIOR
NILSSON KATARINA HOPEWELL VALLEY F SENIOR
OBST JULIA HOPEWELL VALLEY F SENIOR
PELOSI JILLIAN WWPN F SOPHOMORE
PITTARO GIANA HAMILTON EAST B JUNIOR
SCHNEIDER SYDNEY SOUTH BRUNSWICK GK SENIOR
SKOLARSKI MAYA METUCHEN F SOPHOMORE
SKOVE HALEY NOTRE DAME B SENIOR
TESONE ZOE PRINCETON M SENIOR
VASQUEZ IVONNE HAMILTON NORTH B SOPHOMORE

NORTH 1
BARROW MADDIE RAMSEY B SENIOR
CERMACK HANNAH RIDGEWOOD B SENIOR
CHESNEY MEGAN INDIAN HILLS B JUNIOR
COPPOLA GIANNA MONTVILLE B FRESHMAN
FIEDLER HALLE MONTVILLE B FRESHMAN
HOMAN JULIA NORTHERN HIGHLANDS M SENIOR
HURM EVA NORTHERN HIGHLANDS F SENIOR
JORDAN SARAH MAHWAH B SENIOR
KRAEBEL OLIVIA RAMAPO B SENIOR
MATTHEWS FIONA NEW MILFORD M JUNIOR
PEREZ GEMMA PARAMUS CATHOLIC F SENIOR
RACINE SARAH KINNELON B SENIOR
RICCIARDI HAILEY RIDGEWOOD M SENIOR
ROBINSON KAILTIN RANDOLPH B JUNIOR
SCRIVANICH KAITLYN PARAMUS F SENIOR
SHREKGAST JULIANNA IMMACULATE HEART ACAD. F SENIOR
SMITH RANDI WAYNE VALLEY B SENIOR
SORKENN RACHEL RIVER DELL F SENIOR
VERRONE ASHLEY MORRIS KNOLLS M SENIOR
WALSH KELLY N.V. OLD TAPPAN B SENIOR

NORTH 2
ADORNO CHYNNA UNION CATHOLIC F SENIOR
ALLEN LELA PISCATAWAY F SENIOR
BRAUSE SOPHIE SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD B SENIOR
BURNS HOLLY MORRISTOWN M JUNIOR
CHANT BAILY MORRIS CATHOLIC F SOPHOMORE
DILANDR0 MARIA ELIZABETH B SOPHOMORE
DONOVAN MEEGHAN WEST MORRIS MENDHAM B SENIOR
FORSYTHE FELICIA EDISON F SENIOR
FRIEDMAN ALLY RIDGE M SENIOR
JIMENEZ JEZLYN BRIDGEWATER RARITAN B SENIOR
KELLY DIANA OAK KNOLL M SENIOR
LINDSEY JULIA RIDGE B SENIOR
MORGAN TAYLOR WESTFIELD B SENIOR
NAGEL CLAIRE SOUTH PLAINFIELD F SENIOR
POULTER SILVANA WHIPPANY PARK F SENIOR
RAMIREZ NATALIA PINGRY F SOPHOMORE
RODGERS CHRISTINA SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD B SENIOR
RYERSON ANGELA MORRIS CATHOLIC B SENIOR
SEAVEY DANA WEST MORRIS MENDHAM B SENIOR
SHAH KINJAL J.P. STEVENS B SENIOR

 



Return Home
#